Home Page Awards Gallery Contact Us
Awards / Toekennings


Sportman - 2009
Cheslin Kolbe


Sportman - 2009
Francois Malan


Sportvrou - 2009
Amber Basson


Veelsydigste Sportman 2009
Boeta Kleynhans


Veelsydigste Sportvrou 2009
Chantelle Doddemeade

 

ERETOEKENNINGS / HONORARY AWARDS
EX - LEERDERS / LEARNERS

EX LearnerSporting Code
Provincial and Higher
Sunelle Naude Korfbal / Netbal
Anzerie Naude Netbal
Anuschka Greeff Netbal
Raaghib Fredericks Hockey
Micqel Le Roux Atletiek
Chantelle Fourie Korfbal
Hein van der Merwe Korfbal
Richard Ferreira Wrestling
Tinus van Rensburg Rugby

 


 

 


Sportvrou - 2008
Chantelle Doddemeade


Sportman - 2008
Micqél le Roux


Veelsydigste Sportman
Devon Kemp


Veelsydigste Sportvrou
Anzerie Naude

 
Provincial and SA Colors 2008

LearnerSporting Code
Abigail Gibson WP- Landloop
Adam Keuler WP- Stoei
Armand Fourie WP- Stoei
Bianca Roux WP- Netbal
Brad Alexander WP- Skyfskiet
Carla Herbert WP- Tennis
Carlin Dilgee WP- Drummies
ChantelleFourie WP- Korfbal
Cheryl-Anne Smallbones WP- Landloop
Chloerisha Hendricks WP- Drummies
Coenraad Eygelaar WP- Skyfskiet
Courtnal Skosan WP- Atletiek
Daniëlle de Villiers WP- Atletiek
Dante vd Merwe Boland Karate
Deetleff Scholtz Boland- Gholf
Dirkie Heydenr˙ch Boland Karate
Francois Malan WP- Skyfskiet
Hein vd Merwe WP- Korfbal
Helene Grindlingh WP- Aksienetbal
Jacques Viljoen WP- Landloop
Jeanine vd Merwe WP- Atletiek
Jessie Hendricks WP- Table Tennis
J. Conradie WP- Skyfskiet
Jolandi Wilson Boland Meisies Action Cricket
J. Basson WP- Landloop
L. Conradie WP- Swem
L. Cumming WP- Hokkie
Leaan Visser WP-Aksie-netbal
Lindsay Syster WP- Hokkie
Loris vd Berg WP- Skyfskiet
Lüzelle Myburg Indoor Hockey (07)
Res WP- Hokkie (08)
Luzuko Ndogeni WP- Hokkie
Marilio le Roux WP- Skyfskiet
Marinelle Tolken WP- Landloop
Mark de Lange Boland- Judo
Marnay Bothma WP- Aksienetbal
Marnel Silva WP- Jongspan Netbal
Melissa de Villiers WP- Drummies
Minette Nieuwoudt WP- Aksienetbal
Mirna Blom WP- Landloop
Nadia O' Reilly WP- Drummies
Neal Weij WP- Atletiek
Nica Hall WP- Atletiek
Phillip Geldenuys WP- Stoei
Pieter Steynberg WP- Skyfskiet
Ruan Eygelaar WP- Atletiek
Steven Robbeson WP- Atletiek
Stiaan Badenhorst WP- Skyfskiet
Tanya Louw WP- Atletiek
William Hendricks WP- Krieket
Colors 2 or more Sporting Codes

Antoinette Jacobs WP- Netbal
WP- Aksienetbal
Anzel Wilson Boland Action cricket
WP- Krieket
Caroline Smallbones WP- Hokkie
WP- Landloop
Devon Kemp WP- Rolbal
WP- Table Tennis
Madelaine Hattingh WP- Hokkie
WP, Weskaap en
Akademiespan vir Krieket
Anzerie Naudé WP en Wes-Kaap- Atletiek
WP- Netbal
WP- Aksienetbal
Chané Stadler WP- Atletiek
WP- Hokkie
WP- Landloop
Wes-Kaap Atletiek
Wes-Kaap Landloop
Micqél le Roux WP, Wes-Kaap en 
SA Atletiek
Adelice Greyling WP- Karate
SA- Karate
Bhivek Singh WP- Yskaats
SA- Yskaats
Esmari Le Roux Boland Karate
SA- Karate
Hedri Nel Boland Karate
SA- Karate
Kelly Köhler WP- Drummies
SA- Drummies
Kirsten Köhler WP- Drummies
SA- Drummies
Marko Conradie WP- Skyfskiet
SA- Skyfskiet
Robyn Kimber WP- Drummies
SA- Drummies
Richard Ferreira WP- Stoei
SA- Stoei
Samantha Binedell SA- Kickboxing
Anuschka Greeff WP- Netbal
SA- Netbal
WP- Aksientbal
Chantelle Doddemeade Boland Judo
SA Judo
WP- Stoei